Artists Gallery

2016-17, Round 2: Downstate NY

(l-r) 1st Place: Thomas Raggio; 2nd Place: Jennifer Gill; 3rd Place (Tie): Ryan Bosque; 3rd Place (Tie): Sylwia Sakowski; Honorable Mentions: Zofia Gornicz, Emily Villani

2016-17, Round 1: Western NY

(l-r) 1st Place: Emily LeVasseur; 3rd Place (Tie): ZhenTing Li; 3rd Place (Tie): Dawson Sloat; Honorable Mentions: Treyton Alsworth, Samantha Burkett, Ruth Foth, Andrew Musacchio

2015-16, Round 4: Western NY

(l-r) 1st Place: Rachael Derby; 2nd Place: Jessica Whalen; 3rd Place: Gabriel Barone; Honorable Mentions: Mercedes Boutelle, Mayson Phillips

2015-16, Round 3: Long Island NY

(l-r) 1st Place: Austin Prendergast; 2nd Place: Alexis Ward; 3rd Place: Emily Boden; Honorable Mentions: Alexander Atkinson, Morgan Bryant, Emily Mejia, Lauren Salerno

2015-16, Round 2: Hudson Valley NY

(l-r) 1st Place: Caitlyn O’Rourke; 2nd Place: Alden Veins; 3rd Place: Hannah Fischer; Honorable Mentions: Dean Colistra, Andrea Cornelius, Taylor Vlad

2015-16, Round 1: Northeastern NY

(l-r) 1st Place (tie): Emily Aucompaugh; 1st Place (tie): Hannah Pitcavage; 3rd Place: Sarosh Haider; Honorable Mentions: Lisa Kiszka, Jamie Mault, Emily McGowty, Emily Wheeler

2014-15, Round 4: Western NY

(l-r) 1st Place: Morgan Mansfield; 2nd Place: Rachael Derby; 3rd Place: Taylor Swartz; Honorable Mentions: Isabella Draine-Soto, Greta Gustafson, Sierra Munt, Samantha Nordlund

2014-15, Round 3: Suffolk County NY

(l-r) 1st Place: Rob Subtirelu; 2nd Place: Amanda Crowley; 3rd Place: Mia Karlin-Cappello; Honorable Mentions: Hira Ali, Christina Crichlow, Elizabeth Pitre, Jennifer Sanchez

2014-15, Round 2: Nassau & Westchester Counties NY

(l-r) 1st Place: Jake Montanaro; 2nd Place: Leonardo Lertora; 3rd Place: Michael Archibald; Honorable Mentions: David Cabuenas, Asharah Morris, Jennifer Oguagha, Michael Renda

2014-15, Round 1: Northeastern NY

(l-r) 1st Place: Noor Ain; 2nd Place: Christopher Velazquez; 3rd Place: RJ Town; Honorable Mentions: Qurat Ain, Rani Dake, Camryn Kelley, Alexis LaBarge